DIRECTORY

BHS - BJHS - BOARD OF EDUCATION - DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION CENTER (DAC) - EAGLE MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY - ESOL - FOOD SERVICES - JUVENILE DETENTION FACILITY - MAINTENANCE & OPERATIONS - PRESCHOOL - SULPHUR ROCK ELEMENTARY - TRANSPORTATION - WEST ELEMENTARY - WHITE RIVER ACADEMY

BHS

BATESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

1 Pioneer Drive, Batesville, AR 72501

P 870.793.6846 | F 870.793.0607

David Campbell, Principal

Stephen Robertson, Assistant Principal

Kevin Bledsoe, Assistant Principal

Greg Armstrong, Math / Head Boys & Girls Tennis

Colton Bailey, Ass't Softball

Denise Bailey, Administrative Assistant

Margo Baker, Special Ed

Ann Ballard, Special Ed

Lisa Barber, Academic Coach

Amber Barnett, English

Lindley Barnett, Reading

Julie Beary, Science

Michael Beary, SPED Paraprofessional

Ebony Brown, SPED Paraprofessional

Becca Burrow, English

Connie Cash, Special Education

Jack Childers, Health / Ass't Boys Basketball & Soccer

Donna Collier, Athletic Secretary

Cody Cornett, AGRI

Alicia Davidson, Choir

Noah Davidson, Strings

Jennifer Dempsey, English

Taylor Donnelly, AGRI

Deana Foster, Speech Language Pathologist

Stan Fowler, History / Girls Basketball / Cross Country

Kelsi Garrett, Math

Michele Gerhardt, Counselor

Teonia Gott, Bookkeeper

Bryce Grant, Science

Tanya Haigwood, Volleyball

Deborah Halcom, Secretary

Scott Hoffman, Head Softball / Ass't Girls Soccer

Denise Hogan, Business

Samantha Hogan, Biology / AP Biology / Anatomy / Bowling

Price Holmes, Ass't Football / Strength & Conditioning

Laura Howard, Career Coach

Tim Howard, Ass’t Football / PE / Head Girls Track

Ronald Mergy, Family & Consumer Science

Carla James, Vocational Business

Constance Johnson, History

Crystal Johnson, RN

Leigh Keller, Counselor

Dave King, Athletic Director / Head Football Coach

Brian Krug, Oral Comm / Head Baseball

Chad LaRose, Health / PE / Head Boys Basketball

Ligia Lawson, Spanish

Amanda Lucy, Ass't Band

Ashley McAllister, SPED Paraprofessional

Teighlor McBride, Ass't Girls Soccer

Lisa McCord, Math

Jessica Martin, Special Education

Ron Mergy,

Kevin Miller, Personal Fitness / Ass't Football / Boys Track

Ryan Morrow, Ass't Football / Head Wrestling

Khang Nguyen, History / Ass't Football

Neely Norwood, Drivers Ed / Ass't Football / Track

Tim Palmer, Social Studies

Lauren Patterson, Cheer / Prancer

Sarah Pickett, Media Specialist

Josh Poff, Band Director

Gary Rhodes, Math / Ass't Football

Dustin Robbins, Resource Officer

Maria Rodriguez, Aide

Jeanne Roepcke, EAST Facilitator

Talan Roepcke, Art

Kelly Rush, Ass't Baseball

Stacy Russell, Science

Robert Seat, Math

Debra Smith, Art

Vicky Smith, Title III Aide

Mark Sparks, Math

TJ Stroud, Head Soccer

Michelle Szybowicz, Special Education

Jason Thomas, Ass't Girls Basketball / Softball

Bethany Tosh, Biology

Sandra Vallejo, ESL

Kathryn Walter, ESL / English

Matt Wentz, Spanish / History

Kristy West, LPN

Winfred Wheeler, Science

Harold Wilson, JAG Specialist

Greg Wooldridge, Ass't Band


BJHS

BATESVILLE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

2 Pioneer Drive, Batesville, AR 72501

P 870.793.7533 | F 870.793.0626

Matt Douglas, Principal

Danny Daniels, BJHS Assistant Principal

Angela Adams, English (6th)

Colton Bailey, AR History / Ass't Football

Paul Barrett, Science

Allison Baxter, Literacy (6th) / Reading

Nicole Bledsoe, English

Michelle Blevins, Science

Beth Boyce Winberry, Media Specialist / Parent Inv Facilitator

Kara Britton, Social Studies

Regina Caraway, Reading Interventionist

Katie Covington, Art

Suzette Cowden, ESL

Robbie Cox, EAST Facilitator

Amy Crow, Math

Chuck Crow, Counselor

Alicia Davidson, Choir

Noah Davidson, Strings

Kim Davis, Bookkeeper

Charlotte Diemer, Career Development / Cheer / Steppers

Brett Difani, Math / Ass't Girls Basketball / Girls Track

Cathy Dozier, Secretary

Kali Dunegan, Math

Allison Evans, Academic Coach

Deana Foster, Speech Language Pathologist

Becky Garrison, Science

LouAnne George, Social Studies

Bradley Gillette, Math

Felicia Goings, Science

Natalie Greenfield, English

Paula Hallmark, Special Ed Paraprofessional

Amy Hazelrigg, Math

Sarah Henderson, Computers / Business Ed

Scott Hoffman, Social Studies / BHS Girls Softball

Price Holmes, PE

Crystal Johnson, Nurse

Debbie King, STEM (6th)

Carrie Lewallen, Office Assistant

Sherry Long, Special Ed Paraprofessional

Amanda Lucy, Band

Kristen Luetschwager, Special Education

Carmen McDonald,

Rachael McKenzie, Social Studies

Jamie McMinn, Special Education

Mae Milum, Health

Kristen Montgomery, STEM

Julie Moran, English (6th)

Lilli Peugeot, English

Rian Puckett, English / Boys Basketball

Julie Roach, Coding / Media

Dustin Robbins, Resource Officer

Kelly Rush, PE / Football

MiQuela Shipman, Special Education

Shannon Simkins, Social Studies (6th)

Ceil Smith, Music Appreciation

Darlene Sowers, Counselor

Valerie Stark, Special Ed Paraprofessional

TJ Stroud, PE / Football

Jason Thomas, Science

Patrick Trusty, Girls Basketball

Taira Trusty, FACS & Personal Finance

Beatrice Vargas, ESL Aide

Rhonda Wehrung, Instructional Facilitator

Matt Wentz, Head Football / Boys Track

Sara White, Literacy / Reading

Peou Wilkins, Mental Health Specialist

Crystal Williams, Special Education

Kerri Wood, Special Education

Greg Wooldridge, Band

Stephanie Yates, Math (6th)

Michelle Young, Special Ed Paraprofessional


BOARD OF EDUCATION

Scott Fredricks, President

George Latus, Vice President

DAC

DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION CENTER - SUITE C

955 Water Street, Batesville, AR 72501

P 870.793.6831 | F 870.793.6760

Michael Hester, Superintendent

Jennifer Douglas, Assistant Superintendent

Curriculum & Federal Programs

Drew Sandage, Assistant Superintendent

Finances & Operations

Pam Gipson, Business Manager / Treasurer

Jeramie Jeffrey, Human Resources

Karen Melton, Accounts Payable

Laura Palese, Administrative Assistant

Elizabeth Perez, Bilingual Receptionist

Megan Renihan, District Communications Coordinator

Alicia Robertson, Program Assistant

Candace Scribner, Payroll


Technology - Suite B

870.793.0611

Clint Lucy, Technology Coordinator

Stephan Payne, Technician

Daniel Roach, Network Administrator


Special Programs - Suite C

P- 870.612.1716 F 870.612.1718

Brooke Carter, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Kristi Cox, Special Programs Director / LEA Supervisor

Sandy Daniels, SPS / School Based Mental Health

Susan Green, Secretary / Bookkeeper

Lance Hall, Occupational Therapist

Emily Hoskinds, Physical Therapist

Karla Johnson, Due Process / APSCN Clerk

EAGLE MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY

600 Eagle Mountain Blvd, Batesville, AR 72501

P 870.698.9141 | F 870.793.0608

Byron Difani, Principal

Mychelle Spivey, Assistant Principal

Paige Akins, 1st Grade Teacher

Cindy Almanza, ESL Aide

Celena Anderson, Special Education

Sheresa Angeles, SPED Paraprofessional

Ashley Baker, SPED Paraprofessional

Shannon Baker, 4th Grade Teacher

Gena Barker, Kindergarten Teacher

Pam Baxter, STEAM

Megan Blankenship, Kindergarten Teacher

Jane Brewer, SPED Paraprofessional

Lisa Briggs, Title I Aide

Gloria Brown, Music

Crystal Bullard, RN

Jana Chatman, 3rd Grade Teacher

Patrick Collins, Resource Officer

Joey Davidson, 5th Grade Teacher

Jessica Dockins, 1st Grade Teacher

Joni Fraley, Secretary

Ashley Gallegly, Migrant Aide

Kristi Gillihan, 2nd Grade Teacher

Julie Grace, 1st Grade Teacher

Helene Grant, Title I Aide

Leslie Hall, 4th Grade Teacher

Mark Hall, 4th Grade Teacher

Laura Hance, 1st Grade Teacher

Jackie Hodge, Aide

Julie Huff, 2nd Grade Teacher

Shana Headley, Special Education

Erin Ivy, Reading Interventionist

Courtney Johnson, Aide

Richie Kohl, GT

Cathy Laney, 5th Grade Teacher

Matt Lloyd, Bookkeeper

Teighlor McBride, PE

Sharonda McGaha, Counselor

Teresia McGhee, SPED Paraprofessional

Jessica Mead, 2nd Grade Teacher

Susan Parker, PE/Health

Shelly Pfitzner, Speech Language Pathologist

Judy Rogers, Media Specialist

Jill Sandlin, Kindergarten Teacher

Sonja Skelton, Kindergarten Teacher

Briley Strecker, EAST

Amy Strickland, 3rd Grade Teacher

Margie Stroud, Aide

Candice Swaim, ESL

Jodi Tosh, Technology

Kandy Tosh, 4th Grade Teacher

Teresa Toy, Counselor

Kris Ursin, 5th Grade Teacher

Ann Walmsley, Academic Coach

Jessica Ward, SPED Paraprofessional

Nolan Willett, Art

Carol Williams, 5th Grade Teacher

Kitty Wilson, Secretary

Kathy Woodward, 2nd Grade Teacher


ESOL

650 Vine St, Batesville, AR 72501

870.307.8664

FACILITIES MAINTENANCE & OPERATIONS

2473 E. Main Street, Batesville, AR 72501

P 870.793.0615 | F 870.793.0632

Maintenance & Operations

Frank Drye, Coordinator

Michelle Knabe, Secretary

John Baker

Steven Bristow

Jamie Case

Wayne Gibbs

Andrew Harris

Brian Johnston

Shannon Lawrence

Kevin Martin

Dennis Nephew

Kevin Pretty

Shannon Terry


Environmental Services

Jack McCarroll, Coordinator

Josh Carlson, Floater

BHS

Kathy Briley

Stephen Downs

Bobby Hughes

Kim Poole

Kenny Smith

Christian Varner

Jason Williamson


BJHS

Jimmy Boothby

Mary Ann Briley

Scott Pitcher


DAC / WRA

Sherry Rounds


Eagle Mountain

Diana Gann

Brant Handford

Michael Travis

Mitch Underwood


Preschool

Helen Harrington

Ryan Overbey


Sulphur Rock

Kathy Brooks

Benny Goings

Mitchell Henderson

Deborah Sherrill


West

Connie Price

Marvin Stewart

Robert Sutton


Mary Downs

Nick Garrett


FOOD SERVICES

P 870.698.0134 | F 870.698.0140

Glenda Haley, Food Service Director

Beth McSpadden, Food Service

Sandy Williams, Accountant

BHS

Sheri McBride, Manager

Rosa Cruz

Kim Hand

Koree King

Jessie Melton

Patricia Nephew

Susan Reves

Francisca Sanchez

Peggy Talley

Rebecca White

Kimberly Wiltrout

Shannon Wood


Eagle

Kelly Jackson, Manager

Patricia Bates

Laurine Brown

Virginia Smith

Candi Tucker

Alberta Watkins


Preschool

Crystal Harrington, Manager

Elaine Johnson

Janey Riddle

Melvin Riddle

Sharen Townsley


Sulphur Rock

Janie Stevens, Manager

Lucy Harris

Connie Rainey

Patricia Woodward


West

Sharon Godwin, Manager

Susann Hackney

Minerva Ramirez

Tammy Shrum

Jennifer Smith

Carolyn Tharp


JUVENILE DETENTION FACILITY

480 County Yard Rd, Batesville, AR 72501

P 870.793. 0682 | F 870.793.0683

Whendy Henderson, Special Education

Steve Wells, Instructor


PRESCHOOL

1900 Lyon Street, Batesville, AR 72501

P 870.793.0630 | F 870.793.8375

Michelle Puckett, Preschool Director

Sherry Allender, Program Assistant

Heather Beeser, Secretary

Alisha Branscum, Teacher

Annah Campbell, Certified Teacher

Paula Clark, Floater

Haley Clay, Teacher

Whitney Conyers, Certified Teacher

Chelsea Davis, Teacher

Julee Dunegan, Teacher

Diane Foster, Teacher

Keri Grimes, Teacher

Nettie Hackworth, Teacher

Lisa Harmon, Teacher

Jamie Hill, Teacher

Sara Isley, Teacher

Asha Jones, Teacher

Brenda Jones, Teacher

Tiffany Jones, Certified Teacher

Ginger McCracken, Teacher

Hannah Medley, Teacher

Tara Moran, Teacher

Jeanette Ring, Teacher

Kaden Ring, Teacher

Phyllis Ring, Teacher

Donna Rogers, Teacher

Ruth Sample, Teacher

Madonna Sampson, Teacher

Rose Scales, Teacher

Brenda Smith, Teacher

Jackie Somers, Teacher

Susan Tharp, Teacher

Laura Vickers, Teacher

Paula Williams, Special Services / Homeless


Parents as Teachers

Lorrie McClure, PAT Coordinator

After School / Camp Pioneer

P 870.612.5676 | F 870.793.8375

Christina Greenfield, Child Care Provider


SULPHUR ROCK ELEMENTARY

480 Main St, Sulphur Rock, AR 72579

P 870.799.3149 | F 870.799.8099

Stacy Lindsey, Principal

Stephanie Ballard, SPED Paraprofessional

Melissa Baxter, 1st Grade Teacher

Steve Baxter, Success Class Director

Cassie Black, Music

Deena Bruce, Success Class Teacher

Casey Burnside, Academic Coach

Lori Campbell, EAST Facilitator

Tawny Chance, SPED Paraprofessional

Claire Chapman, 3rd Grade Teacher

LeeAnn Conyers, Success Class Teacher

Suzette Cowden, ESL

Ashley Fields, Computer Lab Aide

Brandi Fleetwood, Nurse

Terri Ann Ford, Sports / PE / Interventionist

Tina Fowler, 4th Grade Teacher

Marieta Fraiser, 4th Grade Teacher

Tanya Haigwood, PE

Andrea Hammack, 5th Grade Teacher

Ja-Lisa Harris, 2nd Grade Teacher

Lisa Headley, Intervention

Jamie Hill, SPED Paraprofessional

Mollie Hill, 5th Grade Teacher

Sondra Holliday, SPED Paraprofessional

Lisa Horton, Media Specialist

Billie Jean Howard, Behavior Specialist

Kathy Hyslip, SPED

Kari Johnston, SPED Paraprofessional

Geni Logan, 3rd Grade Teacher

Chasity Manry, 1st Grade Teacher

Carmen McDonald, Kindergarten Teacher

Colten McSpadden, Success Class Teacher

Jacqui McSpadden, Bookkeeper

Melissa Mergy, SPED

Cherle Buie, STEAM Lab Aide

Katie Mohlke, Intervention

Johnnie Moore, Intervention

Ryan Morrow, PE

Amber Neal, 2nd Grade Teacher

Amanda Nikkel, GT

Haley Smith, Secretary

Wendy Stanfield, Kindergarten Teacher

Rebekah Taylor, Paraprofessional

Katie Vinson, Speech Language Pathologist

Joseph Young, Success Aide

Savannah Youngblood,


TRANSPORTATION

2473 E Main Street, Batesville, AR 72501

P 870.793.0620 | F 870.793.0621

Brandie Cannady, Coordinator

Vernon Dillard, Bus Maintenance

Bobby Burba, Shop Foreman / Mechanic

Teressa Downs, Route Supervisor

John Hughes, Mechanic

Patrick Nephew, Mechanic


Drivers

Terry Adkisson

Melissa Aleman

Kathy Allred

Michael Beary

Carl Blankenship

Ashly Castro

Bobby Cothrine

Cory Downs

Jessie Downs

George Earle

Melynda Ezell

Judy Frolos

Walter Hughes

Wes Jobe

Renee Johnson

Keith Johnson

Kerry Jones

Amanda Kelly

C.W. Marshell

Michelle Marshell

Troy Milligan

Pat Milon

Sandra Norris

Joseph Overbey

Ronnie Painter

Danny Reasons

Vickie Smith

Sandra Stuart

Glenda Waters

Jeff Williams

Sidney Woodall



WEST ELEMENTARY

850 Hill Street, Batesville, AR 72501

P 870.793.9878 | F 870.612.8017

Sonya Gaither, Principal

Deidra Abbott, 1st Grade

Shirley Adams, 4th Grade

Melissa Aleman, Duty / Teacher's Aide

Tina Baker, Academic Coach

Miranda Branscum, Kindergarten

Beth Brimhall, Kindergarten

Carolyn Brown, SPED Aide

Tiffani Brown, Resource K-3

Pam Bullington, Title I

April Butler, 3rd Grade

Brittany Carlson, Art

Laura Carnett, Cafeteria

Ramona Chandler, Duty / Teacher Aide

Jessica Christopher, 4th Grade

Amy Crow, 5th Grade

Noah Davidson, Strings/Drama/Music

Kristen Davis, Title I

Berenice Delgado, Migrant

Ashley Dellinger, STEAM

Sara Dew, 1st Grade

Sherry Doyle, Speech Language Pathologist

Lydia Duncan, SPED Aide

Pamela Dunn, 3rd Grade

Susie Fleming, Kindergarten

Regina Forehand, Counselor

Sharon Godwin, Cafeteria

Ashton Gillihan, 2nd Grade

Kelsie Gillihan, PE

Teresa Goforth, Duty / Teacher's Aide

Hannah Lloyd, Music/Piano

Susann Hackney, Cafeteria

Mandie Hall, 4th Grade

Christen Harmon, 2nd Grade


Angelia Hampton, Resource 4-5

Tammy Hicks, Kindergarten

Leta Hill, SPED Aide

Jennifer Hughes, Kindergarten

Sarah Humphrey, Resource Self Contained

April Kramer, 4th Grade

Sandy Malone, ESL

Whitney Martin, 3rd Grade

Ellen Massey, 2nd Grade

Sharonda McGaha, Counselor

Cathy McNabb, 5th Grade

Irina Morgado, ESL

Rachel Mosier, 5th Grade

Amanda Nikkel, GT

Kristen Phillips, 1st Grade

Emily Pinson, 3rd Grade

Connie Price, Custodian

Radar, Custodian

Peggy Raiees-Dana, SPED Aide

Minerva Ramirez, Cafeteria

Brenda Richardson, Title I

Jana Riggs, SPED Aide

Laura Seaton, PE

Shelby Shackelford, 5th Grade

Deborah Sherrill, Custodian

Jennifer Smith, Cafeteria

Robert Sutton, Custodian

Linda Tharp, Cafeteria

Sheryl Thompson, Title I

Kay Treadway, 1st Grade

Amber Ursin, 2nd Grade

Brandy Webb, Media Specialist

WHITE RIVER ACADEMY

Suite A

955 Water Street, Batesville, AR 72501

P 870.698.1145 | F 870.698.1455

Mary Eary, Director

Cord Davidson, Resource Officer

LaQuida Earnest, Paraprofessional

Wanda Eckley, Science / Greenhouse

Kim King,

Sharon Martin, Secretary / Bookkeeper

Nyiece Owens, SPED Paraprofessional

Michelle Stout, Math / Drama

Sue Turner, History / Art

Gus Williamson, Paraprofessional